Greyhound Schedule

Greyhound Schedule

Sky Channel 437, Freesat 250, Freeview 264 and streamed at SportyStuff.tv

Monday-Friday 6pm-10pm
Saturday 10am-2pm and 7pm-10pm
Sunday 10.30am-10pm


Friday 2nd December: Romford & Oxford
In the studio: Jason Barrasford & Tony Bullen
Remote Guest: Ray Bourne

Saturday 3rd December (morning): Crayford & Romford
In the studio: Phil Donaldson & Dave Clark

Saturday 3rd December (evening): Hove & Crayford
In the studio: Darrell Williams & Jonathan Kay
Remote Guest: Jade Browne

Sunday 4th December (morning): Doncaster & Harlow
In the studio: Ian Meek & Kaan Hughes

Sunday 4th December (afternoon): Towcester & Mullingar
In the studio: Dani Jackson & Rose Draper
Remote Guest: Barry Drake

Sunday 4th December (evening): Henlow & Central Park
In the studio: Danny Archer & Anna Thompson
Remote Guest: Dave Gray

Monday 5th December: Doncaster & Towcester
In the studio: Errol Blyth & Tony Bullen
Remote Guest: Dave Johnson

Tuesday 6th December: Towcester & Crayford
In the studio: Danny Archer & Jonathan Kay
Remote Guest: Chris Oliver

Wednesday 7th December: Doncaster & Harlow
In the studio: Jonathan Hobbs & Rose Draper, Ian Fortune with the Irish Focus

Thursday 8th December: Hove & Monmore
In the studio: Ian Meek & Kaan Hughes
Remote Guest: Dave Titterton

Friday 9th December: Romford & Oxford
In the studio: Tanya Stevenson & Donna Coney
Remote Guest: Emily Wallis

Saturday 10th December (morning): Crayford & Romford
In the studio: Ian Meek & Dave Clark

Saturday 10th December (evening): Hove & Limerick
In the studio: Danny Archer & Anna Thompson, Rob Catterson reporting live from Limerick for the final of the Irish St Leger

Sunday 11th December (morning): Doncaster & Harlow
In the studio: Jonathan Hobbs & Kaan Hughes

Sunday 11th December (afternoon): Towcester & Mullingar
In the studio: Tanya Stevenson & Joe Conneely
Remote Guest: Barry Drake

Sunday 11th December (evening): Henlow & Central Park
In the studio: Phil Donaldson & Tony Bullen
Remote Guest: Dave Gray